Urban Games 2004 Results

B-Boy Freestyle Session UK Friday

1st

One Motion - London

 

B-Boy Freestyle Session Europe Saturday

1st

Pokemon France

2nd

Flo-Mo Crew - Finland

 

Skate - Street Saturday

1st

Danny Wainwright

2nd

Flynn Trottman

3rd

Dan Walman

4th

Mark Churchill

5th

Mike Wright

 

Skate - Vert Saturday

1st

Jussi Korhonen

2nd

Pete King

3rd

Dave Allen

 

European King of Dirt - Saturday

1st

Ryan Guettler

2nd

Cory Nastazio

3rd

Kye Forte

4th

Paul Kintner

5th

Bibi

6th

Dean Hearne

7th

Bradley Rowlett

8th

Reuel Erikson

9th

Tony Pereira

10th

Nicolas Bertier

11th

Shelter Doe

12th

Tom Robinson

13th

Jamie Dowse

14th

Scott Edgworth

 

BMX - Vert High Air - Saturday

1st =

Jay Miron (10.5ft)

1st =

Mike Mullen (10.5ft)

3rd =

Zach Shaw (10ft)

3rd =

Jon Taylor (10ft)

5th =

Mike Mancuso (9.5ft)

5th =

Shaun Eglinton (9.5ft)

 

BMX - Flatland - Saturday

1st

Alex Jumelin

2nd

Michael Sommer

3rd

Frank Lukas

4th

Lee Musselwhite

5th

Raphael Chiquet

6th

Effraim Catlow

7th

Jason Forde

8th

Sam Foakes

9th

Christophe Dassie

10th

James Smith

11th

Ben Grossjohann

12th

Amos Burke

13th

Thomas Amann

 

BMX - Street Final - Saturday

1st

Josh Harrington

2nd

Ryan Guettler

3rd

Ben Wallace

4th

Tobias Wicke

5th

Cory Martinez

6th

Chris Mahoney

7th

Ben Manuel

8th

Hannu Cools

9th

Craig Stevens

10th

Gareth Wilson

11th =

Ronnie Surridge

11th =

Pill

11th =

Robin Fenlon

14th

Lance McDermott

15th

Mark Tanner

 

B-Boy International 2 on 2

1st

Brahim and Rudolphe - Pokemon, France

2nd

Mouse and Steady Ultimate Kaos, UK

 

Skate - Street - Sunday

1st

Darryl Cashman

2nd

Ross McGouran

3rd

Ben Raemers

4th

Howard Cooke

5th

James Woodley

 

Skate - Vert - Sunday

1st

Jussi Korhonen

2nd

Pete King

3rd

Dave Allen

 

BMX - Dirt Final Sunday

1st

Ryan Guettler

2nd

Josh Harrington

3rd

Bibi

4th

Nicolas Bertier

5th

Dean Hearne

6th

Alex Dropsy

7th

Scott Edgworth

8th

Kye Forte

9th

Arash Saidi

10th

Shelter Doe

11th

Eric Marlin

12th

Dan McGreary

13th

Bradley Rowlett

14th

Gareth Wilson

 

BMX - Vert Sunday

1st

Zach Shaw

2nd

Jay Miron

3rd

Matt Fairbairn

4th

Peter Geys

5th

Benni Kopp

6th

Mike Mancuso

7th

Mike Mullen

8th

Stefan Geisler

9th

Shaun Eglington

10th

Jan Valenta

 

BMX - Flatland Sunday

1st

Alex Jumelin

2nd

Michael Sommer

3rd

Frank Lukas

4th

Raphael Chiquet

5th

Lee Musselwhite

6th

Effraim Catlow

7th

Sam Foakes

8th

Jason Forde

9th

Christophe Dassie

10th

James Smith

11th

Ben Grossjohann

12th

Dan Margetts

13th

Amos Burke

 

BMX - Street Final Sunday

1st

Josh Harrington

2nd

Ryan Guettler

3rd

Ben Wallace

4th

Cory Martinez

5th

Ben Hennon

6th

Ben Manuel

7th

Craig Stevens

8th

Chris Mahoney

9th

Ronnie Surridge

10th

Robert Brown

11th

Markus Wilke

12th

Gareth Wilson

13th

Perico

14th

Lance McDermott

15th

Tony Mortenson